Morris County  »  07058  »  Route 46  »  58 Route 46

58 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

58 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Route 46, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 177
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook

Sale date 10/06/2023
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,263

Lot & Building Information for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook

Building sqft 4,638
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Route 46, Pine Brook

How many sq. ft. does 58 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 58 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 has a total of 4,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $431.

What is the year built & the current market value of 58 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

58 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2023 $2,000,000
05/05/2015 $1,010,681
05/05/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/06/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2015 - D
05/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2015 - D
05/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2012 - D
09/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,688
Current property tax $33,263
Market value $1,250,000

Assessment History for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.615 $32,688 +2.19%
2023 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.559 $31,988 +1.75%
2022 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.515 $31,438 +1.37%
2021 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.481 $31,013 +2.06%
2020 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.431 $30,388 -32.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,933
Median age 40
Average household income $162,679
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $641,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $794,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook

Here are the neighbors for 58 Route 46, Pine Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Route 46, Parsippany 10/17/2017 $10
45 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 10,072 08/19/1993 $160,000
51 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook
41 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 1,532
71 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 8,782 12/12/2019 $2,250,000
56 Route 46, Pine Brook 2,552 10/01/2015 $940,000
13 Route 46, Pine Brook 4,016 08/22/2017 $875,000
52 Route 46, Pine Brook 5,018 08/25/2021 $1
75 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 1,632 03/08/2022 $420,000
11 Route 46, Parsippany 8,996 04/02/2025 $999,900