Morris County  »  07058  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  71 Bloomfield Ave

71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 177
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Sale date 12/12/2019
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,700

Lot & Building Information for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Building sqft 8,782
Building class Store
Acreage 1.102
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

How many sq. ft. does 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 has a total of 8,782 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the market value of 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

The current market value is $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2019 $2,250,000
07/11/2000 $1,425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Assignment
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Agreement
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Assignment
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Assignment
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Assignment
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Assignment
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2019 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,200
Current property tax $52,700
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 1.968 $49,200 -24.74%
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.615 $65,375 +2.19%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.559 $63,975 +1.75%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.515 $62,875 +1.37%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.481 $62,025 +2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,946
Median age 38.2
Average household income $159,869
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 2,280
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $691,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $837,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Here are the neighbors for 71 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Route 46, Parsippany 10/17/2017 $10
45 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 10,072 08/19/1993 $160,000
51 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook
56 Route 46, Pine Brook 2,552 10/01/2015 $940,000
13 Route 46, Pine Brook 4,016 08/22/2017 $875,000
58 Route 46, Pine Brook 4,638 10/06/2023 $2,000,000
52 Route 46, Pine Brook 5,018 08/25/2021 $1
75 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook 1,632 03/08/2022 $420,000