Morris County  »  07960  »  Park Pl  »  46 Park Pl

46 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

46 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Park Place, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 4802
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Park Place, Morristown

Sale date 03/21/2017
Sale price $1,335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,629

Lot & Building Information for 46 Park Place, Morristown

Building sqft 5,088
Building class Store
Acreage 0.082
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46 Park Place, Morristown

• • Improvements for 46 Park Place, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Park Place, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 46 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 46 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 5,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the market value of 46 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $2,202,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Park Place, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Park Place, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2017 $1,335,000
12/26/2012 $1,375,000
11/13/2001 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Park Place, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Park Place, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2018 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Assignment
12/20/2018 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2017 - D
04/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/2012 - D
01/28/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Park Place, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,629
Market value $2,202,200

Assessment History for 46 Park Place, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Park Place, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,202,200 $2,202,200 2.299 $50,629 +45.97%
2024 $2,202,200 $2,202,200 1.575 $34,685 +64.56%
2023 $725,300 $725,300 2.906 $21,077 +0.62%
2022 $725,300 $725,300 2.888 $20,947 +0.56%
2021 $725,300 $725,300 2.872 $20,831 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Park Place, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Park Place, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 Park Place, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 46 Park Place, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Speedwell Av W, Morristown
28-46 South St, Morristown 9,303
48 South St, Morristown 9,505 07/15/2014 $1
55 Park Pl, Morristown 14,179 05/24/2017 $3,700,000
42 Spring St, Morristown 1,568 10/12/2017 $649,000
22 South St, Morristown 17,760 03/23/2000 $1,600,000
50 South St, Morristown 8,211 07/15/2014 $1
47 Park Pl, Morristown 2,316 06/21/2017 $550,000
16 South St, Morristown 6,996 10/01/1996 $563,000
47 Speedwell Ave, Morristown
52 South St, Morristown 3,424 07/24/2017 $1