Morris County  »  07960  »  Park Pl  »  50 Park Pl

50 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

50 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Park Place, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 4802
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Park Place, Morristown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 Park Place, Morristown

Building sqft 42,432
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.49

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Park Place, Morristown

• • Improvements for 50 Park Place, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Park Place, Morristown

How many square feet does 50 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 50 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 42,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,094,100, the tax amount paid for 50 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $140,103.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Park Place, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Park Place, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Park Place, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 Park Place, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Park Place, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $140,103
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,094,100

Assessment History for 50 Park Place, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Park Place, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,094,100 $6,094,100 2.299 $140,103 +45.97%
2024 $6,094,100 $6,094,100 1.575 $95,982 -41.39%
2023 $5,635,600 $5,635,600 2.906 $163,771 +0.62%
2022 $5,635,600 $5,635,600 2.888 $162,756 +0.56%
2021 $5,635,600 $5,635,600 2.872 $161,854 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Park Place, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Park Place, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Park Place, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 50 Park Place, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Speedwell Av W, Morristown
28-46 South St, Morristown 9,303
48 South St, Morristown 9,505 07/15/2014 $1
55 Park Pl, Morristown 14,179 05/24/2017 $3,700,000
42 Spring St, Morristown 1,568 10/12/2017 $649,000
22 South St, Morristown 17,760 03/23/2000 $1,600,000
47 Park Pl, Morristown 2,316 06/21/2017 $550,000
46 Park Pl, Morristown 5,088 03/21/2017 $1,335,000
16 South St, Morristown 6,996 10/01/1996 $563,000
47 Speedwell Ave, Morristown
21 Speedwell Ave Mall, Morristown 198,000
30 Spring St, Morristown 08/13/1998 $82,316
2 South St, Morristown 8,084 03/11/2016 $1,750,000
34 Spring St, Morristown 08/13/1998 $39,813
5 Park Pl, Morristown 3,795 03/11/2016 $950,000
18 South St, Morristown 5,255 09/01/2002
25 Speedwell Ave, Morristown
19 Speedwell Ave E, Morristown 04/28/2015 $665,000
32 Spring St, Morristown 03/30/2001 $12,870
10 South St, Morristown 01/16/2003 $1,550,000