Santa Clara County  »  3000 Orchard Pkwy

3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 3030 Orchard Pkwy
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 101-29-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose

Sale date 08/29/2025
Sale price $23,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $624,216

Lot & Building Information for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose

Building sqft 130,994
Total sqft 130,994
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 6.43
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 280,090
Units 2
Year built 2001
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17113

Other Property Data for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 130,994 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134?

3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $53,192,642.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2025 $23,000,000
07/16/2012 $39,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2026 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
08/29/2025 Grant Deed
04/14/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/16/2012 Grant Deed
04/18/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
09/27/2006 Deed
10/26/2000 Deed
10/24/1997 Deed
10/17/1997 Deed
10/17/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $624,216
Market value $53,192,642

Assessment History for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $53,192,642 1.1735 $624,216 +1.71%
2024-2025 $52,149,650 1.1769 $613,749 +0.94%
2023-2024 $51,127,109 1.1893 $608,055 +1.56%
2022-2023 $50,124,617 1.1944 $598,688 +0.25%
2021-2022 $49,141,782 1.2152 $597,171 +2.10%

Permits for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/13/2018
10/13/2017
06/12/2017
07/24/2014
04/22/2014
12/01/2009
Unlock the permit history for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3000 Orchard Parkway, San Jose