174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9124 |
| Neighborhood | Whisman Station |
| Parcel ID | 160-76-123 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/28/2005 |
| Sale price | $671,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,618 |
Lot & Building Information for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.024
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community/Precise Plan (P) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
Assessed at $915,455, the tax amount paid for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $10,618.
When was 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 01/18/2017.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2005 | $671,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,618 |
| Market value | $915,455 |
Assessment History for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $915,455 | 1.1599 | $10,618 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $897,506 | 1.1576 | $10,390 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $879,909 | 1.1686 | $10,283 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $862,657 | 1.189 | $10,257 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $845,743 | 1.1829 | $10,004 | -0.15% |
Permits for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary | 6 | Public | K-5 | 339 | 0.27 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.33 | |
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.46 |
| Edith Landels Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 374 | 0.74 |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.33 | |
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.46 |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.80 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.81 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.33 | |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.81 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.84 |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 1.06 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 1.09 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 174 Georgetown Drive, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 179 Georgetown CT, Mountain View | 01/11/2013 | $757,000 | |
| 659 Moorpark Way, Mountain View | 28,728 | 11/25/2025 | $10,600,000 |
| 602 Moorpark Way, Mountain View | |||
| 200 E Dana St, Mountain View | 110,708 | 01/03/2018 | |
| 464 Moorpark Way, Mountain View | 06/23/2020 | $2,598,000 | |
| 596 Moorpark Way, Mountain View | 02/01/2016 | $1,320,000 | |
| 181 Georgetown CT, Mountain View | 08/11/2021 | ||
| 768 Alice Ave, Mountain View | 07/26/2022 | $2,150,000 | |
| 168 Campbell Dr, Mountain View | 03/25/2008 | $665,000 | |
| 167 Owens CT, Mountain View | 06/07/2019 | ||
| 131 Irene CT, Mountain View | 08/11/2014 | ||
| 747 Alice Ave, Mountain View | 02/02/1996 | ||
| 166 Campbell Dr, Mountain View | 01/31/2008 | $680,000 | |
| 700 Alice Ave, Mountain View | 07/15/2024 | ||
| 606 Moorpark Way, Mountain View | 02/03/2011 | ||
| 171 Owens CT, Mountain View | 11/15/2022 | ||
| 173 Owens CT, Mountain View | 03/23/2001 | $520,000 | |
| 172 Campbell Dr, Mountain View | 11/02/2017 | $1,390,000 | |
| 170 Cottonwood CT, Mountain View | 07/15/2009 | $625,000 | |
| 167 Campbell Dr, Mountain View | 02/20/2013 |