Santa Clara County  »  123 Uranium Dr

123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 216-27-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $44,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,494,780

Lot & Building Information for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 105,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 5.75
Lot sqft 250,475
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 105,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $127,432,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $44,000,000

Title Documents for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2022 Grant Deed
11/12/2013 Grant Deed
09/16/1988 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,494,780
Market value $127,432,200

Assessment History for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $127,432,200 1.173 $1,494,780 -3.40%
2024-2025 $134,219,780 1.1529 $1,547,420 -3.35%
2023-2024 $137,408,642 1.1652 $1,601,085 +202.39%
2022-2023 $45,289,986 1.1691 $529,485 +1.13%
2021-2022 $44,401,948 1.1792 $523,588 +48.47%

Permits for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/03/2025
11/19/2024
12/09/2020
07/06/2018
06/23/2017
04/21/2017
11/15/2016
12/23/2015
11/09/2015
10/28/2015
Unlock the permit history for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Uranium Drive, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.