Santa Clara County  »  1200 E Arques Ave

Fujitsu U.S. Headquarters - 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Fujitsu U.S. Headquarters - 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 1250 E Arques Ave
1260 E Arques Ave
1270 E Arques Ave
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 216-35-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 01/16/2025
Sale price $128,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $896,873

Lot & Building Information for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 200,430
Total sqft 200,430
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 17.88
Buildings on lot 4
Lot sqft 778,852
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does Fujitsu U.S. Headquarters - 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at Fujitsu U.S. Headquarters - 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 200,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $638.

What is the year built & the current market value of Fujitsu U.S. Headquarters - 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

Fujitsu U.S. Headquarters - 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $76,459,758.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2025 $128,000,000
10/29/2020 $66,242,500
12/26/2012 $6,442,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2025 Grant Deed
10/29/2020 Grant Deed
04/13/2015 Correction Grant Deed
02/12/2015 Grant Deed
12/26/2012 Grant Deed
12/24/2012 Grant Deed
05/18/1998 Deed
03/09/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for Fujitsu U.S. Headquarters - Fujitsu U.S. Headquarters - 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $896,873
Market value $76,459,758

Assessment History for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $76,459,758 1.173 $896,873 +3.78%
2024-2025 $74,960,548 1.1529 $864,220 +0.92%
2023-2024 $73,490,734 1.1652 $856,314 +1.66%
2022-2023 $72,049,740 1.1691 $842,334 +1.13%
2021-2022 $70,637,000 1.1792 $832,952 +56.93%

Permits for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/10/2025
09/08/2025
11/15/2024
08/19/2024
11/16/2017
05/11/2017
03/31/2017
11/02/2016
07/21/2015
03/10/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.