Santa Clara County  »  150 Lawrence Station Rd

150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 216-27-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale

Sale date 09/29/1995
Sale price $1,740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $348,465

Lot & Building Information for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 137,203
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 12.88
Lot sqft 561,052
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 137,203 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,707,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1995 $1,740,000
06/29/1995 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/28/2022 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/28/2018 Permit
06/21/2013 License/Permit/Encroachment
09/29/1995 Deed
06/29/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $348,465
Market value $29,707,200

Assessment History for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $29,707,200 1.173 $348,465 +4.42%
2024-2025 $28,944,765 1.1529 $333,704 -0.59%
2023-2024 $28,807,896 1.1652 $335,670 +1.71%
2022-2023 $28,227,718 1.1691 $330,010 +3.64%
2021-2022 $27,002,943 1.1792 $318,419 +0.54%

Permits for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/09/2026
02/14/2025
01/15/2025
06/06/2024
10/25/2022
12/21/2020
03/11/2019
09/14/2018
12/06/2017
11/08/2017
Unlock the permit history for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Lawrence Station Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.