3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara |
| Zip code | 95054 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 224-47-009 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
| Property tax | $241,230 |
Lot & Building Information for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
| Building sqft | 47,896 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Lot sqft | 87,120 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 07014 |
Other Property Data for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
- • Improvements for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 47,896 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054?3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,400,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/02/2022 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 1 Floor | Flex - Industrial | $48/Sqft/Year | 6,575 | John Brackett |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/05/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
3 story Class A building w/extensive renovations inside & out Construction completion in January 2017
Building and monument signage opportunity Seeking LEED Certification. 20 Watts/SF available after HVAC & lighting
New two-story lobby w/interconnecting feature stair
New rooftop collaboration deck w/energy efficient cool roof & new exterior New low water landscape, surrounded by mature redwood groves New high performance & energy efficient mechanical and lighting systems New restrooms/showers with water efficiency plumbing fixtures Free shuttle to Caltrain station within walking distance
Walk distance to local restaurants, hotel and service amenities.
Lease Note
Short term deals possible. Flexible landlord. Open floorplan. Walking distance to Santa Clara Square. Call to tour.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | General Office | $48/Sqft/Year | 6,575 | Jere Hench |
Past Sales & Property History for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
Access detailed property tax data for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $241,230 |
| Market value | $20,400,000 |
Assessment History for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $20,400,000 | 1.1825 | $241,230 | +31.33% |
| 2024-2025 | $15,818,211 | 1.1612 | $183,681 | +1.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $15,508,051 | 1.1726 | $181,847 | +1.77% |
| 2022-2023 | $15,203,973 | 1.1753 | $178,692 | +0.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $14,905,856 | 1.1945 | $178,050 | +1.85% |
Permits for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
The complete history of permits filed for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,704 |
| Median age | 34.2 |
| Average household income | $248,423 |
| Family households | 60.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,963 |
| Owner occupied units | 32.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.54 |
| Median year structure built | 2002 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,467,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,547,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
Here are the neighbors for 3250 Olcott Street, Santa Clara.