Santa Clara County  »  3201 Scott Blvd

3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3203 Scott Blvd
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-47-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Sale date 12/20/2012
Sale price $17,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $300,581

Lot & Building Information for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Building sqft 66,106
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3.45
Lot sqft 150,282
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 66,106 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,419,134.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2012 $17,500,000
09/09/2009 $12,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/07/2022 Reconveyance
02/17/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/15/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
02/15/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/07/2032
08/09/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/09/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
09/01/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/01/2017 Assignment
09/01/2017 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/16/2014 Finance Statement "Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $300,581
Market value $25,419,134

Assessment History for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,419,134 1.1825 $300,581 +3.87%
2024-2025 $24,920,721 1.1612 $289,379 +1.01%
2023-2024 $24,432,080 1.1726 $286,491 +1.77%
2022-2023 $23,953,020 1.1753 $281,520 +0.36%
2021-2022 $23,483,353 1.1945 $280,509 +1.85%

Permits for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/27/2024
03/26/2024
03/17/2022
11/03/2017
04/19/2017
09/04/2015
10/06/2014
07/17/2014
02/20/2014
01/08/2014
Unlock the permit history for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3201 Scott Boulevard, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.