Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Plymouth St  »  1435 Plymouth St

1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 1477 Plymouth St
1479 Plymouth St
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-10-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View

Sale date 07/12/2016
Sale price $215,203,500
Arm's length
Property tax $174,261

Lot & Building Information for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View

Building sqft 8,836
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.99
Lot sqft 43,124
Units 5
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05004

Other Property Data for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 8,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $24,355.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,023,779.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2016 $215,203,500
07/28/2015 $10,500,000
08/30/1996 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2016 Grant Deed
07/28/2015 Grant Deed
02/24/2014 Notice Non Responsibility
02/15/2011 Notice Non Responsibility
08/30/1996 Deed
07/13/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $174,261
Market value $15,023,779

Assessment History for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,023,779 1.1599 $174,261 -0.58%
2024-2025 $14,729,197 1.19 $175,277 +1.34%
2023-2024 $14,440,391 1.1978 $172,967 +0.27%
2022-2023 $14,157,247 1.2185 $172,506 +2.43%
2021-2022 $13,879,655 1.2134 $168,416 +0.60%

Permits for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/11/2018
05/31/2017
05/19/2017
05/27/2015
11/12/2014
02/26/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1435 Plymouth Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map