Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Shoreline Blvd  »  1675 Shoreline Blvd

Google Mountain View Campus - 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Google Mountain View Campus - 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 1340 Space Park Way
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-14-066

Sales & Tax Overview for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Sale date 05/11/2011
Sale price $5,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $129,859

Lot & Building Information for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Building sqft 26,434
Total sqft 26,434
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.34
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 58,370
Units 4
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05004

Other Property Data for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does Google Mountain View Campus - 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at Google Mountain View Campus - 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 26,434 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of Google Mountain View Campus - 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043?

Google Mountain View Campus - 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,195,674.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2011 $5,400,000

Title Documents for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/02/2014 Rescind/Release/Replace Restri
05/11/2011 Deed
06/14/2005 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for Google Mountain View Campus - Google Mountain View Campus - 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $129,859
Market value $11,195,674

Assessment History for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,195,674 1.1599 $129,859 +1.88%
2024-2025 $10,710,744 1.19 $127,458 +9.78%
2023-2024 $9,692,824 1.1978 $116,101 -0.98%
2022-2023 $9,622,475 1.2185 $117,250 +30.35%
2021-2022 $7,413,173 1.2134 $89,951 +2.29%

Permits for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/15/2025
10/04/2022
08/07/2020
08/07/2020
06/12/2020
07/11/2017
06/29/2017
05/31/2017
02/22/2017
01/11/2017
Unlock the permit history for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1675 Shoreline Boulevard, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.