Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Pear Ave  »  1220 Pear Ave

1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-14-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/13/2008
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,947

Lot & Building Information for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 16,800
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.18
Lot sqft 47,500
Units 11
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district 05004

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 16,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,495,683.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2008 $3,850,000
01/24/1997 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2025 Agreement
03/11/2022 Restriction
12/03/2021 Agreement
03/13/2008 Deed
06/12/2006 Deed
01/24/1997 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,947
Market value $2,495,683

Assessment History for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,495,683 1.1599 $28,947 -50.94%
2024-2025 $4,957,887 1.19 $58,999 +1.34%
2023-2024 $4,860,674 1.1978 $58,221 +0.27%
2022-2023 $4,765,368 1.2185 $58,066 +2.43%
2021-2022 $4,671,930 1.2134 $56,689 +0.60%

Permits for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/18/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1675 Shoreline Blvd, Mountain View 26,434 05/11/2011 $5,400,000
1230 Pear Ave, Mountain View 13,720 10/17/2007
1070 LA Avenida, Mountain View 15,556
2025 Stierlin CT, Mountain View 868,023 11/20/2018 $1,000,000,000
1010 Joaquin Rd, Mountain View 55,800 11/20/2008 $78,250,000
1250 Space Park Way, Mountain View 13,000 12/20/2012 $3,550,000
1014 Huff Ave, Mountain View 11/20/2008 $78,250,000
1500 Shoreline Blvd, Mountain View 74,928 07/28/2025
1500 Plymouth St, Mountain View 76,298 08/08/2005
1280 Space Park Way, Mountain View 17,842 05/09/2022
1302 Inigo Way, Mountain View 08/20/1996
1435 Plymouth St, Mountain View 8,836 07/12/2016 $215,203,500
1300 Space Park Way, Mountain View 13,960 02/17/2011 $2,150,000
1401 N Shoreline Blvd, Mountain View 111,670 06/29/2001
1098 Alta Ave, Mountain View 59,460 02/10/2012
1075 Space Park Way, Mountain View 10,484 09/20/2017
1250 Charleston Rd, Mountain View 25,044 08/15/2005 $11,000,000
1060 LA Avenida, Mountain View 19,706 08/08/1995 $977,000
1555 Plymouth St, Mountain View 42,992 03/28/2018 $40,000,000
2011 Stierlin CT, Mountain View 355,490 11/20/2018 $1,000,000,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 1220 Pear Avenue, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report