Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Joaquin Rd  »  1010 Joaquin Rd

1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 116-10-104

Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View

Sale date 11/20/2008
Sale price $78,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $280,814

Lot & Building Information for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View

Building sqft 55,800
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 3.65
Lot sqft 158,994
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05004

Other Property Data for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 55,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,402.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,210,186.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2008 $78,250,000

Title Documents for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2008 Deed
07/22/1991 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $280,814
Market value $24,210,186

Assessment History for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,210,186 1.1599 $280,814 -2.55%
2024-2025 $24,216,487 1.19 $288,176 +0.14%
2023-2024 $24,025,407 1.1978 $287,776 -5.87%
2022-2023 $25,091,104 1.2185 $305,735 +2.97%
2021-2022 $24,468,937 1.2134 $296,906 -0.96%

Permits for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2025
05/13/2025
09/26/2023
06/23/2016
11/25/2014
11/20/2014
06/03/2014
05/01/2014
04/16/2014
03/18/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1010 Joaquin Road, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.