Santa Clara County  »  1077 E Arques Ave

1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 371 Santa Trinita Ave
375 Santa Trinita Ave
385 Santa Trinita Ave
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 205-25-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 10/02/2024
Sale price $100,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,155,200

Lot & Building Information for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 152,300
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 13.59
Lot sqft 591,980
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 152,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $656.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $100,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2024 $100,000,000

Title Documents for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/02/2024 Grant Deed
10/02/2024 Termination
10/02/2024 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
09/03/2024 Affidavit of Death
07/11/2023 Agreement for Sale/ Land Contract
11/10/2021 Grant Deed
12/22/2020 Grant Deed
12/16/2020 Grant Deed
12/16/2020 Grant Deed
12/16/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,155,200
Market value $100,000,000

Assessment History for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $100,000,000 1.1552 $1,155,200 +370.93%
2024-2025 $21,101,081 1.1625 $245,300 +1.02%
2023-2024 $20,687,335 1.1738 $242,828 +1.76%
2022-2023 $20,281,702 1.1766 $238,635 +0.35%
2021-2022 $19,884,022 1.196 $237,813 +39.74%

Permits for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/18/2025
03/04/2025
01/28/2025
12/09/2024
09/26/2024
07/16/2024
11/11/2015
06/18/2014
07/24/2012
06/15/2011
Unlock the permit history for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1077 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.