Santa Clara County  »  595 Lawrence Expy

595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 1098 E Duane Ave
1092 Stewart Dr
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 205-23-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

Sale date 04/08/2026
Sale price $19,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,241

Lot & Building Information for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 32,510
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2.14
Lot sqft 93,218
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 32,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $593.

What is the year built & the current market value of 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,071,412.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2026 $19,300,000
08/29/2014 $400,000
04/05/2010 $8,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2026 Grant Deed
04/08/2026 Termination
04/11/2017 Reconveyance
02/21/2017 Subordination Agreement
02/21/2017 Assignment
02/21/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/28/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/28/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust
03/06/2015 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/No
08/29/2014 Request for Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $93,241
Market value $8,071,412

Assessment History for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,071,412 1.1552 $93,241 +1.36%
2024-2025 $7,913,150 1.1625 $91,990 +1.02%
2023-2024 $7,757,991 1.1738 $91,063 +1.76%
2022-2023 $7,605,875 1.1766 $89,491 +0.35%
2021-2022 $7,456,741 1.196 $89,183 +1.85%

Permits for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale

Here are the neighbors for 595 Lawrence Expy, Sunnyvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
825 Stewart Dr, Sunnyvale 75,350 08/28/2023 $41,000,000