Santa Clara County  »  95121  »  Aborn Rd  »  1900 Aborn Rd

1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1904 Aborn Rd
1906 Aborn Rd
1908 Aborn Rd
Zip code 95121
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 670-15-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose

Property tax $151,822

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose

Building sqft 46,006
Total sqft 46,006
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 3.91
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 170,319
Units 27
Year built 1998
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17170

Other Property Data for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95121 have?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95121 has a total of 46,006 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95121?

1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95121 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,044,557.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 27 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2025 Release
08/29/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/29/2025 Agreement
08/29/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/29/2025 Deed of Trust
08/29/2025 Corrective Grant Deed
10/21/2019 Notice Non Responsibility
08/31/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
08/11/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
08/04/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $151,822
Market value $12,044,557

Assessment History for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,044,557 1.2605 $151,822 +1.14%
2024-2025 $11,808,390 1.2712 $150,108 +1.50%
2023-2024 $11,576,854 1.2775 $147,894 +0.30%
2022-2023 $11,349,858 1.2992 $147,457 +1.04%
2021-2022 $11,127,312 1.3115 $145,935 +4.28%

Permits for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/13/2025
12/01/2022
06/17/2021
05/14/2020
07/31/2019
03/14/2019
10/26/2018
09/04/2018
07/19/2018
06/01/2018
Unlock the permit history for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,722
Median age 43
Average household income $165,705
Family households 85.8%
Occupied housing units 9,783
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,070,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $929,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Aborn Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map