Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Las Colinas Ln  »  50 Las Colinas Ln

50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 60 Las Colinas Ln
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Tract 8133
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-09-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Sale date 11/09/2010
Sale price $3,053,454
Arm's length
Property tax $39,585

Lot & Building Information for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Building sqft 18,272
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.11
Lot sqft 48,351
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17051

Other Property Data for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 18,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119?

50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,202,936.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2010 $3,053,454

Title Documents for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2018 Subordination Agreement
04/18/2018 Subordination Agreement
04/18/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/26/2011 Agreement
08/04/2011 Request for Notice Default
08/04/2011 Request for Notice Default
08/04/2011 Lease
08/04/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
08/04/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
02/01/2011 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,585
Market value $3,202,936

Assessment History for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,202,936 1.2359 $39,585 +1.86%
2024-2025 $3,140,134 1.2376 $38,862 +1.01%
2023-2024 $3,078,564 1.2497 $38,473 +0.57%
2022-2023 $3,018,201 1.2675 $38,256 +0.70%
2021-2022 $2,959,021 1.2838 $37,988 +1.64%

Permits for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/19/2004
03/17/2004
02/04/2004
09/07/1999
08/27/1999
08/25/1999
08/16/1999
08/13/1999
07/15/1997
09/30/1996
Unlock the permit history for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,841
Median age 40
Average household income $205,081
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Las Colinas Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.