113 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information
113 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 Bernal Road, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95119 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Santa Teresa |
| Parcel ID | 706-01-088 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
| Sale date | 09/05/2025 |
| Sale price | $38,270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $65,300 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
| Building sqft | 11,868 |
| Building class | Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) |
| Acreage | 1.58 |
| Lot sqft | 68,824 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 17060 |
Other Property Data for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
- • Improvements for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 113 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 11,868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,224.
What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119?113 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,283,637.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 7 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/28/2020 |
| Last updated | 03/31/2026 |
| Lot size | 15.91 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121-80 Bernal Road | Retail | Listing price not available | 23,971 | Terracommercial Real Estate Centralized Leasing James Chung Mike Conroy Sean O'Carroll Marisa Delgado |
| 109-10 Bernal Road | Retail | Listing price not available | 5,000 | Terracommercial Real Estate Centralized Leasing James Chung Mike Conroy Sean O'Carroll Marisa Delgado |
| 109-20 Bernal Road | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,500 | Terracommercial Real Estate Centralized Leasing James Chung Mike Conroy Sean O'Carroll Marisa Delgado |
| 117-10 Bernal Road | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,281 | Terracommercial Real Estate Centralized Leasing James Chung Mike Conroy Sean O'Carroll Marisa Delgado |
| 117-20 Bernal Road | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,281 | Terracommercial Real Estate Centralized Leasing James Chung Mike Conroy Sean O'Carroll Marisa Delgado |
| 121-20 Bernal Road | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 1,457 | James Chung Mike Conroy Sean O'Carroll Marisa Delgado |
| 125-50 Bernal Road | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 1,245 | James Chung Mike Conroy Sean O'Carroll Marisa Delgado |
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 | $38,270,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $65,300 |
| Market value | $5,283,637 |
Assessment History for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,283,637 | 1.2359 | $65,300 | +1.86% |
| 2024-2025 | $5,180,037 | 1.2376 | $64,108 | +1.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,078,469 | 1.2497 | $63,466 | +0.57% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,978,892 | 1.2675 | $63,107 | +0.70% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,881,268 | 1.2838 | $62,666 | +1.64% |
Permits for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,841 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $205,081 |
| Family households | 75.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,649 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,331,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,085,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 113 Bernal Road, San Jose.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |