Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Casey St  »  80 Casey St

80 Casey Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

80 Casey Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Casey Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Casey Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-02-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

Sale date 04/12/2018
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,602

Lot & Building Information for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

Building sqft 6,536
Building class Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17)
Acreage 0.51
Lot sqft 22,100
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 80 Casey Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17) located at 80 Casey Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 6,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Casey Street, Gilroy, CA 95020?

80 Casey Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,926.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2018 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2018 Grant Deed
11/22/2017 Grant Deed
09/30/2016 Corrective Grant Deed
06/11/2009 Assignment
06/11/2009 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
06/11/2009 Deed
06/11/2009 Deed
06/11/2009 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
04/10/2003 Deed
04/09/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,602
Market value $2,100,926

Assessment History for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,100,926 1.2186 $25,602 +7.62%
2024-2025 $1,944,390 1.2235 $23,790 -1.22%
2023-2024 $1,940,850 1.2409 $24,084 +2.21%
2022-2023 $1,892,265 1.2453 $23,564 +14.62%
2021-2022 $1,624,918 1.2652 $20,558 +9.71%

Permits for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 80 Casey Street, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8341 Forest St, Gilroy 11/20/1992 $179,000