Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Ioof Ave  »  460 Ioof Ave

460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-03-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 09/14/2001
Sale price $366,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,571

Lot & Building Information for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy

Building sqft 2,130
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.35
Lot sqft 15,392
Units 3
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020?

460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $539,194, the tax amount paid for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $6,570.

When was 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 09/14/2001 for $366,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2001 $366,500

Title Documents for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2024 Reconveyance
07/07/2020 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/07/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/07/2020 Deed of Trust
03/18/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
02/13/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2044
09/14/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,571
Market value $539,194

Assessment History for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $539,194 1.2186 $6,571 +1.59%
2024-2025 $528,622 1.2235 $6,468 +0.57%
2023-2024 $518,258 1.2409 $6,431 +1.64%
2022-2023 $508,097 1.2453 $6,327 +0.40%
2021-2022 $498,135 1.2652 $6,302 +1.10%

Permits for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Ioof Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.11
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.24
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 0.26
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.36
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.11
South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 0.13
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.24