Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Leavesley Rd  »  360 Leavesley Rd

360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-01-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Sale date 03/30/2017
Sale price $4,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,684

Lot & Building Information for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Building sqft 15,186
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.66
Lot sqft 28,900
Units 42
Year built 1983
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 15,186 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020?

360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,815,654.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 42 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2017 $4,125,000
05/03/2016 $550,000
05/02/2007 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2024 Release
09/06/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
02/22/2024 Deed of Trust
02/22/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement
08/21/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
01/07/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
04/17/2017 Reconveyance
04/17/2017 Release
03/30/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
03/30/2017 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $58,684
Market value $4,815,654

Assessment History for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,815,654 1.2186 $58,684 +1.45%
2024-2025 $4,727,721 1.2235 $57,844 -0.11%
2023-2024 $4,666,329 1.2409 $57,904 +1.49%
2022-2023 $4,581,477 1.2453 $57,053 +0.21%
2021-2022 $4,499,765 1.2652 $56,931 +0.80%

Permits for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 360 Leavesley Road, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8341 Forest St, Gilroy 11/20/1992 $179,000