Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Brem Ln  »  6500 Brem Ln

6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-67-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Sale date 01/26/2021
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,612

Lot & Building Information for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Building sqft 33,562
Building class Food and Kindred Products, Wineries (20)
Acreage 6.74
Lot sqft 293,461
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food and Kindred Products, Wineries (20) located at 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 33,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020?

6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,466,281.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2021 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2023 Release/Withdrawal Writ Execution/Attachment/Levy
10/08/2021 Subordination Agreement
10/08/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/17/2021 Release/Withdrawal Writ Execution/Attachment/Levy
02/09/2021 Reconveyance
02/09/2021 Substitution Trustee
01/26/2021 Grant Deed
02/10/2020 Notice of Levy/ Attachment
10/12/2017 Reconveyance
09/25/2017 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,612
Market value $5,466,281

Assessment History for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,466,281 1.2186 $66,612 +1.59%
2024-2025 $5,359,100 1.2235 $65,569 +0.57%
2023-2024 $5,254,020 1.2409 $65,197 +1.64%
2022-2023 $5,151,000 1.2453 $64,145 +96.37%
2021-2022 $2,581,768 1.2652 $32,665 +1.11%

Permits for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 6500 Brem Lane, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6920 Laura Ln, Gilroy 10/27/2014
6940 Laura Ln, Gilroy 03/22/2004 $350,500