Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Holloway Rd  »  610 Holloway Rd

610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 9487
Parcel ID 841-67-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Sale date 04/03/2015
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,772

Lot & Building Information for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Building sqft 8,508
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.47
Lot sqft 20,473
Units 2
Year built 2005
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 8,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020?

610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,622,488.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2015 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
04/03/2015 Grant Deed
04/01/2014 Continuation Finance Statement
07/19/2013 Assignment
07/19/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
02/18/2005 Deed
10/28/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,772
Market value $1,622,488

Assessment History for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,622,488 1.2186 $19,772 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,590,675 1.2235 $19,462 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,559,487 1.2409 $19,352 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,528,910 1.2453 $19,040 +0.40%
2021-2022 $1,498,932 1.2652 $18,964 +1.11%

Permits for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 610 Holloway Road, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6920 Laura Ln, Gilroy 10/27/2014