Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Technology Dr  »  18430 Technology Dr

18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-31-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 05/25/2021
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,462

Lot & Building Information for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 9,053
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.72
Lot sqft 31,250
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 9,053 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,139,052.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2021 $2,900,000
01/02/2018 $1,900,000
06/16/2006 $1,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/09/2021 Agreement
Assignment
05/25/2021 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
05/25/2021 Subordination Agreement
05/25/2021 Lease
05/25/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
05/25/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
05/25/2021 Agreement
05/25/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/25/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,462
Market value $3,139,052

Assessment History for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,139,052 1.1297 $35,462 +1.90%
2024-2025 $3,077,503 1.1308 $34,800 +1.30%
2023-2024 $3,017,160 1.1386 $34,353 +1.69%
2022-2023 $2,958,000 1.1421 $33,783 +49.12%
2021-2022 $1,997,238 1.1343 $22,655 +2.37%

Permits for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/10/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18430 Technology Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map