Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Woodview Ave  »  355 Woodview Ave

355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill
Alternate address(es) 365 Woodview Ave
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-33-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill

Sale date 09/20/2017
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,845

Lot & Building Information for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 20,500
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.87
Lot sqft 168,577
Units 16
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 20,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,323,745.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2017 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/20/2017 Grant Deed
12/12/2011 Notice of Completion
07/13/2011 Notice of Completion
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,845
Market value $4,323,745

Assessment History for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,323,745 1.1297 $48,845 +1.90%
2024-2025 $4,238,967 1.1308 $47,934 +1.30%
2023-2024 $4,155,851 1.1386 $47,319 +1.69%
2022-2023 $4,074,365 1.1421 $46,533 +2.70%
2021-2022 $3,994,477 1.1343 $45,309 +2.37%

Permits for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/10/2026
07/11/2022
03/02/2022
02/14/2022
04/08/2019
04/06/2016
04/06/2016
02/10/2016
02/10/2016
02/08/2016
Unlock the permit history for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Woodview Avenue, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.