Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Adams CT  »  18650 Adams CT

18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-34-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 10/28/2005
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,101

Lot & Building Information for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 4,555
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.02
Lot sqft 44,431
Year built 2010
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 4,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,956,343.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2005 $630,000
01/10/1990 $353,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2022 Reconveyance
12/14/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/04/2012 Request for Notice Default
04/04/2012 Request for Notice Default
04/04/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
02/07/2011 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
02/07/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/26/2010 Notice of Completion
06/23/2009 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
06/23/2009 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,101
Market value $1,956,343

Assessment History for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,956,343 1.1297 $22,101 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,917,984 1.1308 $21,689 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,880,377 1.1386 $21,410 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,843,508 1.1421 $21,055 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,807,362 1.1343 $20,501 +2.37%

Permits for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/17/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18650 Adams Court, Morgan Hill