Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Yamane Dr  »  281 Yamane Dr

281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-02-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 08/14/1998
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,020

Lot & Building Information for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

Building sqft 7,800
Building class Store
Acreage 3.56
Lot sqft 155,073
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

How many square feet does 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 7,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020?

281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,889,090.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

LAND FOR SUBLEASE
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/26/2025
Last updated 05/13/2026

IOS yard. Longer term direct deal with landlord possible.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Other Listing price not available 155,074 Nick Ousman
Jeff Barnes
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease LAND  FOR SUBLEASE
LAND FOR SUBLEASE
281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 155074 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/1998 $545,000

Title Documents for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2020 Grant Deed
10/28/2020 Grant Deed
10/28/2020 Grant Deed
10/28/2020 Grant Deed
12/12/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/12/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/29/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
07/29/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
08/14/1998 Deed
05/03/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,020
Market value $1,889,090

Assessment History for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,889,090 1.2186 $23,020 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,852,050 1.2235 $22,660 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,815,737 1.2409 $22,531 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,780,135 1.2453 $22,168 +0.39%
2021-2022 $1,745,231 1.2652 $22,081 +1.11%

Permits for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 281 Yamane Drive, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
341 Kishimura Dr, Gilroy 5,808 10/01/2012