Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Rucker Ave  »  810 Rucker Ave

810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-08-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 07/26/2006
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,160

Lot & Building Information for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.023 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $351,931, the tax amount paid for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $4,244.

When was 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 09/23/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2006 $195,000

Title Documents for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2025 Mortgage
09/23/2025 Grant Deed
08/11/2022 Deed of Trust 09/01/2052
04/13/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/21/2046
02/12/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2046
07/07/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2045
07/07/2015 Grant Deed
07/07/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/27/2015 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
05/06/2015 Request for Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,245
Current property tax $4,160
Market value $351,931

Assessment History for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $351,931 1.2061 $4,245 +1.63%
2024-2025 $345,031 1.2105 $4,177 +0.72%
2023-2024 $338,267 1.2259 $4,147 +1.80%
2022-2023 $331,636 1.2283 $4,073 +0.41%
2021-2022 $325,134 1.2477 $4,057 +1.24%

Permits for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Rucker Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 0.52
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.01
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 2.44
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 2.55
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 2.73

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.01