Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Automall Pkwy  »  6600 Automall Pkwy

6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 6600 Chestnut Pkwy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-66-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

Sale date 07/03/2024
Sale price $5,515,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,206

Lot & Building Information for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

Building sqft 22,833
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 3.22
Lot sqft 140,263
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 22,833 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, CA 95020?

6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,515,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2024 $5,515,000
02/04/2020 $4,750,000
12/13/2016 $3,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2024 Release
11/12/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/03/2024 Grant Deed
02/04/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/04/2020 Subordination Agreement
02/04/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
02/04/2020 Deed of Trust
02/04/2020 Grant Deed
10/29/2018 Subordination Agreement
10/29/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $67,206
Market value $5,515,000

Assessment History for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,515,000 1.2186 $67,206 +7.85%
2024-2025 $5,092,958 1.2235 $62,312 +0.57%
2023-2024 $4,993,097 1.2409 $61,959 +1.64%
2022-2023 $4,895,194 1.2453 $60,960 +0.40%
2021-2022 $4,799,210 1.2652 $60,720 +20.68%

Permits for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 6600 Automall Parkway, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7769 Murray Ave, Gilroy 07/12/2021 $419,000