Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Brem Ln  »  6700 Brem Ln

6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-67-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,024

Lot & Building Information for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Building sqft 28,340
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.48
Lot sqft 64,468
Units 5
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 28,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020?

6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,463,786.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $2,050,000
01/15/1998 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2021 Release
06/09/2021 Reconveyance
06/30/2015 Assignment
06/30/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/30/2015 Grant Deed
06/18/2015 Resolution
12/24/2014 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
01/15/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,024
Market value $2,463,786

Assessment History for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,463,786 1.2186 $30,024 +1.59%
2024-2025 $2,415,477 1.2235 $29,553 +0.57%
2023-2024 $2,368,115 1.2409 $29,386 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,321,682 1.2453 $28,912 +0.40%
2021-2022 $2,276,160 1.2652 $28,798 +1.11%

Permits for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 6700 Brem Lane, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7025 Angelo Ln, Gilroy 07/20/2015
7721 Chestnut St, Gilroy 12/27/2019 $354,000