Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Arroyo Cir  »  8325 Arroyo Cir

8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 8375 Arroyo Cir
8395 Arroyo Cir
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-69-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Sale date 04/20/1993
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $567,428

Lot & Building Information for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Building sqft 113,883
Building class Specialty Shopping Centers (Santana Row, El Paseo De Saratoga) (54)
Acreage 9.63
Lot sqft 419,483
Units 36
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

How many square feet does 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 have?

This Specialty Shopping Centers (Santana Row, El Paseo De Saratoga) (54) located at 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 113,883 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020?

8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $46,563,886.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 36 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 15 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Gilroy Premium Outlets
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 55.15 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Sean O'Carroll
Tim Seiler
John Brinkman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D010 Retail Listing price not available 12,026 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D020 Retail Listing price not available 6,298 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D040 Retail Listing price not available 6,000 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D050 Retail Listing price not available 2,518 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D060 Retail Listing price not available 3,298 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D070 Retail Listing price not available 2,886 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D080 Retail Listing price not available 4,444 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D090 Retail Listing price not available 2,158 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D100 Retail Listing price not available 2,768 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D110 Retail Listing price not available 2,998 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D113 Retail Listing price not available 1,996 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D115 Retail Listing price not available 3,347 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D135 Retail Listing price not available 7,570 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D145 Retail Listing price not available 5,140 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
8555 San Ysidro Avenue #D146 Retail Listing price not available 5,859 Tim Seiler
Sean O'Carroll
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Gilroy Premium Outlets
Gilroy Premium Outlets
8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
Property Factory Outlet
Availability 15 Spaces listed / 69306 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/1993 $8,500,000

Title Documents for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/19/2010 Notice of Completion
06/18/1998 Deed
04/20/1993 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $567,428
Market value $46,563,886

Assessment History for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $46,563,886 1.2186 $567,428 +1.59%
2024-2025 $45,650,870 1.2235 $558,538 +0.57%
2023-2024 $44,755,756 1.2409 $555,374 +1.64%
2022-2023 $43,878,193 1.2453 $546,415 +0.40%
2021-2022 $43,017,837 1.2652 $544,262 +1.11%

Permits for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 8325 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7025 Angelo Ln, Gilroy 07/20/2015