7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 841-69-036 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
| Sale date | 04/19/2024 |
| Sale price | $3,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $42,261 |
Lot & Building Information for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
| Building sqft | 7,540 |
| Building class | Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) |
| Acreage | 2.27 |
| Lot sqft | 98,881 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | 02001 |
Other Property Data for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 7,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $450.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020?7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,468,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/11/2023 |
| Last updated | 04/17/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.27 Acre |
Freestanding Commercial Building For Sale - Retail, Commercial,Office, Showroom, Restaurant. Can be sold vacant or as leased investment with a new ten (10) year Lease with Los Cuates Mexican Restaurant
Freeway Pylon Signage
Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment included
Adjacent to Gilroy Outlet Center and Johnson RV
Freeway Visibility on Hwy 101
Exceptional Parking available (2.27 acre site) .
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $42,261 |
| Market value | $3,468,000 |
Assessment History for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,468,000 | 1.2186 | $42,261 | +37.09% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,519,673 | 1.2235 | $30,828 | +0.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,470,268 | 1.2409 | $30,654 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,421,832 | 1.2453 | $30,159 | +0.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,374,346 | 1.2652 | $30,040 | +1.11% |
Permits for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,181 |
| Median age | 37.6 |
| Average household income | $168,095 |
| Family households | 80.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,984 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,087,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $927,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy
Here are the neighbors for 7950 Arroyo Circle, Gilroy.