Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Rossi CT  »  565 Rossi CT

565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 8512
Parcel ID 841-72-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

Sale date 11/19/2020
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,338

Lot & Building Information for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

Building sqft 10,152
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.51
Lot sqft 22,433
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 10,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, CA 95020?

565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,489,593.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2020 $2,300,000
11/07/2012 $667,000
12/02/1997 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/28/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/23/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/19/2020 Termination
11/19/2020 Agreement
11/19/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/19/2020 Deed of Trust
11/19/2020 Grant Deed
06/24/2014 Reconveyance
11/15/2012 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,338
Market value $2,489,593

Assessment History for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,489,593 1.2186 $30,338 +1.59%
2024-2025 $2,440,778 1.2235 $29,863 +0.57%
2023-2024 $2,392,920 1.2409 $29,694 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,346,000 1.2453 $29,215 +0.39%
2021-2022 $2,300,000 1.2652 $29,100 +206.47%

Permits for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 565 Rossi Court, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4450 Roop Rd, Gilroy 03/27/2018 $720,000