Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Digital Dr  »  305 Digital Dr

305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-25-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 10/01/2014
Sale price $2,672,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,273

Lot & Building Information for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 21,373
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 1.49
Lot sqft 64,904
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 21,373 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,210,885.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2014 $2,672,000

Title Documents for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2015 Agreement
03/11/2015 Request for Notice Default
03/11/2015 Lease
03/11/2015 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
03/11/2015 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
12/10/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/01/2014 Hazardous Substances
10/01/2014 Assignment
10/01/2014 Construction Deed of Trust
10/01/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,273
Market value $3,210,885

Assessment History for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,210,885 1.1297 $36,273 +1.90%
2024-2025 $3,147,927 1.1308 $35,597 +1.30%
2023-2024 $3,086,204 1.1386 $35,140 +1.69%
2022-2023 $3,025,691 1.1421 $34,556 +2.70%
2021-2022 $2,966,364 1.1343 $33,647 +2.37%

Permits for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/11/2015
12/04/2014
10/30/2014
09/02/2014
05/24/2013
Unlock the permit history for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill