Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Digital Dr  »  345 Digital Dr

345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-25-075

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 07/02/2020
Sale price $13,158,000
Arm's length
Property tax $160,899

Lot & Building Information for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 61,198
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 4.13
Lot sqft 180,294
Year built 2002
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 61,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,242,640.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2020 $13,158,000

Title Documents for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/02/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/02/2020 Grant Deed
07/02/2020 Termination
09/14/2016 Reconveyance
05/11/2012 Reconveyance
01/06/2012 Agreement
01/03/2012 Request for Notice Default
12/30/2011 Lease
12/30/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $160,899
Market value $14,242,640

Assessment History for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,242,640 1.1297 $160,899 +1.90%
2024-2025 $13,963,374 1.1308 $157,898 +1.30%
2023-2024 $13,689,583 1.1386 $155,870 +1.69%
2022-2023 $13,421,160 1.1421 $153,283 +2.70%
2021-2022 $13,158,000 1.1343 $149,251 +135.29%

Permits for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/30/2025
01/30/2025
04/11/2024
09/26/2022
06/24/2021
04/26/2021
03/18/2021
02/17/2021
12/09/2016
06/23/2016
Unlock the permit history for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Digital Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.