Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Madrone Pkwy  »  18655 Madrone Pkwy

18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-35-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill

Sale date 05/21/2015
Sale price $4,404,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,788

Lot & Building Information for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 40,032
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.77
Lot sqft 120,661
Units 1
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 40,032 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,292,362.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2015 $4,404,000

Title Documents for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/10/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
05/02/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
04/18/2022 Subordination Agreement
04/18/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/18/2022 Deed of Trust
04/18/2022 Termination
08/18/2015 Reconveyance
07/01/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/03/2015 Agreement
05/21/2015 Request for Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,788
Market value $5,292,362

Assessment History for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,292,362 1.1297 $59,788 +1.90%
2024-2025 $5,188,591 1.1308 $58,673 +1.30%
2023-2024 $5,086,855 1.1386 $57,919 +1.69%
2022-2023 $4,987,114 1.1421 $56,958 +2.70%
2021-2022 $4,889,328 1.1343 $55,460 +2.37%

Permits for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/01/2021
03/08/2017
03/03/2014
01/09/2014
12/17/2013
02/22/2013
02/14/2013
Unlock the permit history for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18655 Madrone Parkway, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.