Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  San Felipe Rd  »  3315 San Felipe Rd

3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 3311 San Felipe Rd
3317 San Felipe Rd
3319 San Felipe Rd
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 676-20-096

Sales & Tax Overview for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Sale date 03/15/2018
Sale price $9,760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $139,981

Lot & Building Information for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Building sqft 21,060
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 2.07
Lot sqft 90,386
Units 13
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 has a total of 21,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $463.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135?

3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,105,210.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2018 $9,760,000

Title Documents for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2019 Record Survey
03/15/2018 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $139,981
Market value $11,105,210

Assessment History for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,105,210 1.2605 $139,981 +1.14%
2024-2025 $10,887,462 1.2712 $138,401 +1.50%
2023-2024 $10,673,983 1.2775 $136,360 +0.30%
2022-2023 $10,464,690 1.2992 $135,957 +1.04%
2021-2022 $10,259,501 1.3115 $134,553 +4.28%

Permits for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/21/2025
11/25/2024
12/13/2018
08/27/2015
08/27/2015
03/22/2004
01/06/2004
01/24/1996
12/10/1987
11/13/1987
Unlock the permit history for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,503
Median age 51
Average household income $244,123
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 7,583
Owner occupied units 86.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,662,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,036,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3315 San Felipe Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.