Santa Clara County  »  110 Nortech Pkwy

110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 015-39-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Sale date 01/30/2020
Sale price $17,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $278,563

Lot & Building Information for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Building sqft 50,772
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3.8
Lot sqft 165,528
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

• • Improvements for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 50,772 square feet and a current price per square foot of $344.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134?

110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,737,803.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2020 $17,500,000

Title Documents for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2020 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $278,563
Market value $23,737,803

Assessment History for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,737,803 1.1735 $278,563 +9.85%
2024-2025 $21,547,534 1.1769 $253,593 +15.91%
2023-2024 $18,395,622 1.1893 $218,779 +1.56%
2022-2023 $18,034,925 1.1944 $215,409 +0.25%
2021-2022 $17,681,300 1.2152 $214,863 +127.54%

Permits for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/02/2025
04/28/2025
05/31/2022
06/30/2014
01/31/2014
06/28/2005
Unlock the permit history for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Nortech Parkway, San Jose