Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Godfrey Ave  »  3025 Godfrey Ave

3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 3035 Godfrey Ave
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-58-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 08/29/2025
Sale price $2,360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,417

Lot & Building Information for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy

Building class Orchard (91)
Acreage 9.76

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-40Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,775,685, the tax amount paid for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $21,416.

When was 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/29/2025 for $2,360,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2025 $2,360,000
10/14/2021 $1,088,000
03/18/2016 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
08/29/2025 Grant Deed
08/29/2025 Release
01/22/2025 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/16/2024 Rescission
10/14/2021 Grant Deed
08/23/2021 Release
02/18/2020 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
10/22/2019 Interspousal Grant Deed
10/12/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,417
Market value $1,775,685

Assessment History for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,775,685 1.2061 $21,417 -0.46%
2024-2025 $1,777,356 1.2105 $21,515 -1.14%
2023-2024 $1,775,283 1.2259 $21,763 +1.80%
2022-2023 $1,740,474 1.2283 $21,378 +4.45%
2021-2022 $1,640,466 1.2477 $20,468 +1.23%

Permits for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3025 Godfrey Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gavilan Hills Academy NR Private K-7 26 2.29
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 2.35
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 2.38
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 2.38
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 2.59

Nearest middle schools

Gavilan Hills Academy NR Private K-7 26 2.29
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 2.35