Alameda County  »  1285 66th St

1285 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

1285 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1285 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1285 66th Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Parcel ID 49-1540-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville

Sale date 04/10/2015
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,721

Lot & Building Information for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 11,049
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1285 66th Street, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does 1285 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 1285 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 11,049 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1285 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

1285 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,629,530.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2015 $3,600,000
08/05/2005 $3,600,000
07/07/1999 $875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2015 Grant Deed
08/05/2005 Deed
07/07/1999 Deed
04/18/1996 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $54,003
Current property tax $9,721
Market value $4,629,530

Assessment History for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,629,530 1.1665 $54,003 +2.94%
2024-2025 $4,560,976 1.1502 $52,460 +5.70%
2023-2024 $4,434,258 1.1193 $49,633 +2.17%
2022-2023 $4,347,701 1.1173 $48,577 +3.13%
2021-2022 $4,258,748 1.106 $47,102 -0.41%

Permits for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2024
03/17/2023
10/04/2022
03/21/2022
08/03/2018
01/26/2016
01/13/2016
12/17/2015
11/09/2015
10/20/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1285 66th Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).