Alameda County  »  1233 10th St

1233 10th Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

1233 10th Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1233 10th Street, Berkeley, CA 94710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1233 10th Street, Berkeley
Zip code 94710
County Alameda
Parcel ID 60-2354-13-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley

Sale date 07/13/2018
Sale price $9,180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,163

Lot & Building Information for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley

Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.32

Bike Score

Zoning district West Berkeley Commercial District (C-W)
School district Berkeley Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1233 10th Street, Berkeley

What is the market value of 1233 10th Street, Berkeley, CA 94710?

The current market value is $1,879,617.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2018 $9,180,000
03/03/1997 $635,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2024 Grant Deed
11/06/2018 Grant Deed
08/29/2018 Grant Deed
07/13/2018 Grant Deed
03/03/1997 Deed
10/18/1996 Deed
11/28/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley, CA 94710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,163
Market value $1,879,617

Assessment History for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,879,617 1.2323 $23,163 +4.46%
2024-2025 $1,842,766 1.2033 $22,174 +1.77%
2023-2024 $1,806,640 1.206 $21,788 +1.06%
2022-2023 $1,771,221 1.2172 $21,559 -0.74%
2021-2022 $1,736,493 1.2508 $21,720 +3.76%

Permits for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,367,500
0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$910
-1.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1233 10th Street, Berkeley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools