Alameda County  »  2437 Lincoln Ave

2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 70-191-19-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Sale date 07/31/2007
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,520

Lot & Building Information for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

How many square feet does 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 have?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 4,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,186,860.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2007 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/14/2025 Quitclaim Deed
08/08/2024 Reconveyance
07/31/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/04/2022 Reconveyance
10/04/2017 Reconveyance
08/22/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/20/2017 Agreement
07/20/2017 Assignment of Rents
07/20/2017 Deed of Trust
07/20/2017 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,520
Market value $2,186,860

Assessment History for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,186,860 1.2127 $26,520 +2.35%
2024-2025 $2,143,986 1.2085 $25,910 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,101,962 1.1786 $24,774 -8.38%
2022-2023 $2,305,849 1.1726 $27,038 +15.11%
2021-2022 $2,020,360 1.1626 $23,489 +1.32%

Permits for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2437 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map