Alameda County  »  1416 Park St

1416 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1416 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1416 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1416 Park Street, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 1412 Park St
1414 Park St
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 70-188-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1416 Park Street, Alameda

Sale date 03/02/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,738

Lot & Building Information for 1416 Park Street, Alameda

Building sqft 4,764
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 3
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1416 Park Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1416 Park Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1416 Park Street, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1416 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 1416 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 4,764 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1416 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

1416 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,122,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1416 Park Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1416 Park Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2022 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 1416 Park Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2022 Subordination (lease)
03/03/2022 Subordination (lease)
03/02/2022 Deed of trust
03/02/2022 Grant Deed
05/12/2021 Appointment of trustee
09/20/2017 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/14/2002 Deed
07/14/2000 Deed
11/04/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1416 Park Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1416 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,738
Market value $2,122,400

Assessment History for 1416 Park Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1416 Park Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,122,400 1.2127 $25,738 +2.35%
2024-2025 $2,080,800 1.2085 $25,146 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,040,000 1.1786 $24,043 +62.76%
2022-2023 $1,259,768 1.1726 $14,772 +2.88%
2021-2022 $1,235,071 1.1626 $14,359 +1.32%

Permits for 1416 Park Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1416 Park Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/24/2017
06/23/2017
06/20/2017
12/21/2016
08/19/2013
08/19/2013
07/25/2013
06/26/2013
06/17/2013
06/13/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1416 Park Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1416 Park Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).