Alameda County  »  1926 Everett St

1926 Everett Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1926 Everett Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1926 Everett Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1926 Everett Street, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 70-196-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda

Sale date 09/02/2020
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,315

Lot & Building Information for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda

Building sqft 7,193
Building class Commercial Repair Garage (8100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1926 Everett Street, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1926 Everett Street, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Repair Garage (8100) located at 1926 Everett Street, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 7,193 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the market value of 1926 Everett Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $1,840,114.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2020 $1,150,000
01/07/2004 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/02/2020 Subordination (lease)
09/02/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
09/02/2020 Grant Deed
09/02/2020 Quit Claim Deed
08/20/2014 Grant Deed
01/24/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
01/10/2007 Deed
01/10/2007 Deed
01/07/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,315
Market value $1,840,114

Assessment History for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,840,114 1.2127 $22,315 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,804,040 1.2085 $21,802 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,768,680 1.1786 $20,846 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,734,000 1.1726 $20,333 +2.88%
2021-2022 $1,700,000 1.1626 $19,764 +176.08%

Permits for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/14/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1926 Everett Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).