Alameda County  »  2512 Blanding Ave

2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 70-196-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda

Sale date 09/27/2006
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,874

Lot & Building Information for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda

Building class Vacant Industrial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (4000)
Acreage 0.15

Other Property Data for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda

What is the market value of 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $401,904.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2006 $300,000
03/31/2004 $172,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2018 Grant Deed
09/27/2006 Deed
03/31/2004 Deed
10/22/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,874
Market value $401,904

Assessment History for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $401,904 1.2127 $4,874 +2.35%
2024-2025 $394,026 1.2085 $4,762 +4.59%
2023-2024 $386,301 1.1786 $4,553 +2.52%
2022-2023 $378,729 1.1726 $4,441 +2.87%
2021-2022 $371,304 1.1626 $4,317 +1.33%

Permits for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2512 Blanding Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map