Alameda County  »  1646 Park St

1646 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1646 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1646 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1646 Park Street, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 70-191-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 1646 Park Street, Alameda

Sale date 11/08/2021
Sale price $5,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,916

Lot & Building Information for 1646 Park Street, Alameda

Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.16

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial Manufacturing (C-M)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1646 Park Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1646 Park Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1646 Park Street, Alameda

What is the market value of 1646 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $405,378.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1646 Park Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1646 Park Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2021 $5,750,000

Title Documents for 1646 Park Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/24/2023 Grant Deed
11/08/2021 Subordination (lease)
11/08/2021 Assignment of rents
11/08/2021 Deed of trust 10/26/2031
11/08/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1646 Park Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1646 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,916
Market value $405,378

Assessment History for 1646 Park Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1646 Park Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $405,378 1.2127 $4,916 +2.35%
2024-2025 $397,432 1.2085 $4,803 +4.59%
2023-2024 $389,640 1.1786 $4,592 +2.52%
2022-2023 $382,000 1.1726 $4,479 +290.87%
2021-2022 $98,531 1.1626 $1,146 +1.37%

Permits for 1646 Park Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1646 Park Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1646 Park Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1646 Park Street, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map