Alameda County  »  619 Greeley CT

619 Greeley Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

619 Greeley Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Greeley Court, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Greeley Court, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 29462 Mission Blvd
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 78C-455-7-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward

Sale date 11/14/2025
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,977

Lot & Building Information for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward

Building sqft 2,511
Total sqft 2,511
Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 0.54
Buildings on lot 3
Rooms 5
Year built 1898
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Greeley Court, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 619 Greeley Court, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000) located at 619 Greeley Court, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 2,511 square feet and a current price per square foot of $398.

What is the year built & the current market value of 619 Greeley Court, Hayward, CA 94544?

619 Greeley Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1898 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,021,538.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2025 $1,000,000
09/19/2014 $450,000
10/09/2012 $157,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2025 Release judgment
11/14/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
11/14/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
11/14/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
11/14/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
11/14/2025 Grant Deed
11/14/2025 Grant Deed
11/14/2025 Order
09/24/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
09/24/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,977
Market value $1,021,538

Assessment History for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,021,538 1.1724 $11,977 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,001,512 1.1842 $11,860 -22.76%
2023-2024 $981,877 1.5638 $15,355 +34.18%
2022-2023 $962,625 1.1888 $11,444 +0.82%
2021-2022 $943,755 1.2028 $11,351 +1.17%

Permits for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/24/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 76,739
Median age 37
Average household income $131,657
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 22,920
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Greeley Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).