Alameda County  »  32851 Mission Blvd

32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 78G-2772-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 03/09/1998
Sale price $173,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,522

Lot & Building Information for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 1,060
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district New Haven SCH

Other Property Data for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544?

32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,223, the tax amount paid for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 is $3,521.

When was 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?

32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 02/22/2005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/1998 $173,000

Title Documents for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2014 Deed of Trust 11/01/2029
02/22/2005 Deed
10/31/2003 Deed
03/09/1998 Deed
03/09/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,522
Market value $276,223

Assessment History for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $276,223 1.2749 $3,522 +3.30%
2024-2025 $270,808 1.2589 $3,409 -20.98%
2023-2024 $265,499 1.625 $4,314 +31.57%
2022-2023 $260,293 1.2598 $3,279 +2.00%
2021-2022 $255,189 1.2599 $3,215 +2.62%

Permits for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32851 Mission Boulevard, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map